Rola
Ex: White Lie, Kolaha, and Olah
For sale
In operation
Length
47.5m
Volume
498 GT
Year
2006
Built by
ISA🇮🇹
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Rola Yacht

Rola is a motor yacht with a length of 47.5m. The yacht's builder is ISA from Italy who delivered superyacht Rola in 2006. The superyacht has a beam of 8.9m, a draft of 2.74m and a volume of 498 GT.

The Rola, previously named Olah, Kolaha, White Lie, features exterior design by Walter Franchini Architetto, while her interior was penned by Cristiano Gatto Design, with naval architecture by ISA Yachts. Up to 11 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Rola, and she also has accommodation for 9 crew members including the captain of Rola. The ISA Yachts 470 yacht Rola has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 12.0 kn and a top speed of 17.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 12.0 kn. The yacht carries 68,000 liters of fuel on board, and 10,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Rola superyacht is listed as number 1175th. She is the 11th-largest yacht built by ISA. The owner of ISA Yachts 470 yacht Rola is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 26 photos of yacht Rola, and she is featured in 7 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2021.

Rola is currently for sale at an asking price of with Burgess. There are currently 2006 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 1 ISA Yachts 470 yachts for sale in the world and 7 ISA Yachts 470 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Rola was last sold in 2014. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 507 yachts that were sold in 2014. It is not known if yacht Rola has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Olah
Kolaha
White Lie

Dimensions

Overall length 47.5m (155'10")
Length at waterline 41.24m (135'4")
Beam 8.9m (29'2")
Draught max. 2.74m (8'12")
Gross tonnage 498

Build

Builder ISA Yachts
Port Ancona
Country Italy
Year 2006

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Lloyd's Register
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 11
Max. charter guests 11
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 9
Crew cabins 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 17.0 kn
Cruise speed 12.0 kn
Speed/range /4750 n/M
Fuel capacity 68,000L (17,963.696g)
Water capacity 10,000L (2,641.72g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 4000 M70 Diesel 1752 2349 2
Total 3503 4698

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Rola yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:
GET IN TOUCH

Rola yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Yacht featured in

Advertisement