Rosa
Ex: Exodus and Kauhale Kai
For sale
In operation
Length
27.43m
Volume
190 GT
Year
1996
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Rosa Yacht

The 27m Rosa yacht (ex: Kauhale Kai) was built in 1996 by ABD Aluminum. She features an exterior design by A.G. McIlwain Ltd.. She cruises at 11 knots and reaches a top speed of 12.0 kn. She can sleep up to 6 guests taken care of by a crew of 4.

Previous names

From To Name
Kauhale Kai
Exodus

Dimensions

Overall length 27.43m (89'12")
Length at waterline 23.68m (77'8")
Beam 7.16m (23'6")
Draught max. 1.83m (6'0")
Gross tonnage 190

Build

Builder ABD Aluminium Yachts
Port Burnaby, BC
Country Canada
Year 1996

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement

Accommodation

Number of guests 6
Guest cabins 1 Master, 2 Twin
Number of crew 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 12.0 kn
Cruise speed 11.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 38,960L (10,292.141g)
Water capacity 5,299L (1,399.847g)

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3406 TA Diesel 231 310 2
Total 462 620

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Rosa yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Rosa yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement