Rosalind
Ex: Rosalind and Rosalinda
In operation
Length
36.0m
Volume
45 GT
Year
1904

Rosalind Yacht

The 36m Rosalind yacht (ex: Rosalinda) was built in 1904 by Stow & Son. She cruises at 9 knots and reaches a top speed of 10.0 kn. She can sleep up to 6 guests taken care of by a crew of 5.

Previous names

From To Name
Rosalinda
Rosalind

Dimensions

Overall length 36.0m (118'1")
Length on deck 26.37m (86'6")
Length at waterline 19.72m (64'8")
Beam 4.54m (14'11")
Draught max. 3.47m (11'5")
Gross tonnage 45
Full load displacement 85

Build

Builder Stow & Son
Port Shoreham
Country United Kingdom
Year 1904

Materials

Hull Wood
Superstructure Wood

Vessel details

Type Sailing
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Rig type Ketch
Sailing yacht style Classic
Number of decks 1
Number of masts 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 6
Number of crew 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 10.0 kn
Cruise speed 9.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Sail area 0m2
Fuel capacity 1,000L (264.172g)
Water capacity 3,000L (792.516g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 1

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Volvo Penta Diesel 164 220 1
Total 164 220

Sales info

The 36.0m Stow & Son sailing yacht Rosalind is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Rosalind yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 36.0m Stow & Son sailing yacht Rosalind is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Rosalind yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement