Rose
Ex: Opatija, Ninikoria, and Teraaka
For sale
Out of service
Length
64.44m
Volume
980 GT
Year
1959
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Rose Yacht

The 64m Rose yacht (ex: Teraaka) was built in 1959 by Brodogradiliste Titovo. She cruises at 14 knots and reaches a top speed of 15.0 kn. She can sleep up to 36 guests taken care of by a crew of 30.

Previous names

From To Name
1975 Teraaka
1968 1975 Ninikoria
1959 1968 Opatija

Dimensions

Overall length 64.44m (211'5")
Length at waterline 59.22m (194'3")
Beam 9.72m (31'11")
Draught max. 3.96m (12'12")
Gross tonnage 980
Light load displacement 628

Build

Builder Brodogradiliste Titovo
Port Kraljevica
Country Croatia
Year 1959

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Steel

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Conversion
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 5

Accommodation

Number of guests 36
Number of crew 30

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 15.0 kn
Cruise speed 14.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 227,000L (59,967.044g)
Water capacity 170,000L (44,909.24g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 1

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Sulzer Ltd Diesel 1342 1800 1
Total 1342 1800

Conversion details

Conversion Yes
Previous vessel use Passenger ship

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Rose yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Rose yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement