SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Rose of Jericho Yacht

The 25.71m Rose of Jericho yacht (ex: Sun Tenareze) was built in 2004 by JFA. She features an exterior design by Joubert Nivelt. She cruises at 11.5 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests.

Previous names

From To Name
Sun Tenareze

Dimensions

Overall length 25.71m (84'4")
Beam 11.9m (39'1")
Draught max. 1.6m (5'3")

Build

Port Concarneau
Country France
Year 2004

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Vessel details

Type Sailing
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Rig type Sloop
For charter No

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4 Double
Number of crew 0

Performance & capabilities

Cruise speed 11.5 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Sail area 0m2
Fuel capacity 2,000L (528.344g)
Water capacity 1,300L (343.424g)

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Yanmar Co., Ltd. 4LHA Diesel 112 150 2
Total 224 300

Sales info

The 25.71m JFA sailing yacht Rose of Jericho is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Rose of Jericho yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 25.71m JFA sailing yacht Rose of Jericho is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Rose of Jericho yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

All JFA yachts (8)

JFA yachts for sale (1)