Rose of Kingston II
Ex: King Baby
In operation
Length
25.82m
Volume
151 GT
Year
2008
Built by
Benetti🇮🇹

Rose of Kingston II Yacht

Rose of Kingston II is a motor yacht with a length of 25.82m. The yacht's builder is Benetti from Italy who delivered superyacht Rose of Kingston II in 2008. The superyacht has a beam of 6.75m, a draft of 2.35m and a volume of 151 GT.

The Rose of Kingston II, previously named King Baby, features exterior design by Stefano Righini Design, while her interior was penned by Zuretti Interior Design, with naval architecture by Benetti SpA. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Rose of Kingston II, and she also has accommodation for 5 crew members including the captain of Rose of Kingston II. The Benetti Legend 85 yacht Rose of Kingston II has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 12.5 kn and a top speed of 13.0 kn. The yacht has a range of 10.0/1500 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 12.5 kn. The yacht carries 16,500 liters of fuel on board, and 3,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Rose of Kingston II superyacht is listed as number 8079th. She is the 331st-largest yacht built by Benetti. The owner of Benetti Legend 85 yacht Rose of Kingston II is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 5 photos of yacht Rose of Kingston II.

Rose of Kingston II is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2009 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 1 Benetti Legend 85 yachts for sale in the world and 6 Benetti Legend 85 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. It is not known if yacht Rose of Kingston II has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
King Baby

Dimensions

Overall length 25.82m (84'9")
Length at waterline 23.98m (78'8")
Beam 6.75m (22'2")
Draught max. 2.35m (7'9")
Gross tonnage 151
Full load displacement 123
Half load displacement 115

Build

Builder Benetti SpA
Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 2008

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 5
Crew cabins 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 13.0 kn
Cruise speed 12.5 kn
Speed/range 10.0/1500 n/M
Fuel capacity 16,500L (4,358.838g)
Water capacity 3,000L (792.516g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc C15 Diesel 623 835 2
Total 1245 1670

Sales info

The 25.82m Benetti motor yacht Rose of Kingston II is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Rose of Kingston II yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 25.82m Benetti motor yacht Rose of Kingston II is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Rose of Kingston II yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement