SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Rose Pigre Yacht

The 28.0m Rose Pigre yacht (ex: Tex) was built in 2004 by Rossinavi. She features an exterior design by Rossinavi and an interior by Quartostile. She cruises at 11.0 kn and reaches a top speed of 14.0 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 3.

Previous names

From To Name
Tex

Dimensions

Overall length 28.0m (91'10")
Beam 6.5m (21'4")
Draught max. 1.85m (6'1")

Build

Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 2004

Materials

Hull
Steel
Superstructure
Aluminium

Design

naval Rossinavi
exterior Rossinavi
interior Quartostile

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-Displacement
Number of decks 2
For charter No

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 14.0 kn
Cruise speed 11.0 kn
Speed/range 10.0/1200 n/M

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MAN D2840 LE401 Diesel 820 1100 2
Total 1641 2200

Sales info

The 28.0m Rossinavi motor yacht Rose Pigre is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Rose Pigre yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 28.0m Rossinavi motor yacht Rose Pigre is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Rose Pigre yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

All Rossinavi yachts (13)

Rossinavi yachts for sale (3)