SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Rosey Yacht

The 27m Rosey yacht (ex: Yolo) was built in 2014 by CdM. She features an exterior design by Nauta and an interior by Luxury Projects. She cruises at 14 knots and reaches a top speed of 16.0 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 3.

Previous names

From To Name
Yolo

Dimensions

Overall length 27.15m (89'1")
Length at waterline 23.9m (78'5")
Beam 6.35m (20'10")
Draught max. 1.6m (5'3")
Gross tonnage 113
Full load displacement 115

Build

Port Ancona
Country Italy
Year 2014

Materials

Hull
Aluminium
Superstructure
Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 3
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 16.0 kn
Cruise speed 13.5 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 17,265L (4,560.93g)
Water capacity 2,135L (564.007g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Sales info

The 27.15m CdM motor yacht Rosey is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Rosey yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 27.15m CdM motor yacht Rosey is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Rosey yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

Yolo in Cannes
Yolo in Cannes

All CdM yachts (18)

CdM yachts for sale (1)