Rosique
Ex: Mordisco
In operation
Length
24.0m
Volume
90 GT
Year
2002
Built by
Maiora🇮🇹

Rosique Yacht

The 24m Rosique yacht (ex: Mordisco) was built in 2002 by Maiora. She features an exterior design by Maiora and an interior by Maiora. She cruises at 11 knots and reaches a top speed of 22.0 kn. She can sleep up to 7 guests taken care of by a crew of 2.

Previous names

From To Name
Mordisco

Dimensions

Overall length 24.0m (78'9")
Beam 5.8m (19'0")
Draught max. 1.8m (5'11")
Gross tonnage 90

Build

Builder Maiora
Country Italy
Year 2002

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Naval Maiora
Exterior Maiora
Interior Maiora

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning

Accommodation

Number of guests 7
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 22.0 kn
Cruise speed 11.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 10V 2000 M93 Diesel 1119 1500 2
Total 2237 3000

Sales info

The 24.0m Maiora motor yacht Rosique is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Rosique yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 24.0m Maiora motor yacht Rosique is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Rosique yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement