Rossiya
Ex: Huibertje, Ora Et Labora, Deo Volente, Deo Juvante, Atlantic, Atlantic A, and Mercedes
In operation
Length
48.7m
Volume
258 GT
Year
1958

Rossiya Yacht

Rossiya is a sailing yacht with a length of 48.7m. The yacht's builder is Scheepswerf Boot Leiden from Netherlands who delivered superyacht Rossiya in 1958. The superyacht has a beam of 7.64m, a draft of 3.56m and a volume of 258 GT.

The conversion yacht, trawler yacht, previously named Mercedes, Atlantic A, Atlantic, Deo Juvante, Deo Volente, Ora Et Labora, Huibertje,. The yacht Rossiya has a steel hull and steel superstructure. She is powered by 1 MWM GmbH engine, which give her a top speed of 16.0 kn.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Rossiya superyacht is listed as number 1103rd. She is the 1st-largest yacht built by Scheepswerf Boot Leiden. The owner of yacht Rossiya is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 2 photos of yacht Rossiya. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2019.

Rossiya is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2002 yachts for sale in the world. Sailing yacht Rossiya was last sold in 2018. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 827 yachts that were sold in 2018. It is not known if yacht Rossiya has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2005 2019 Mercedes
1988 2005 Atlantic A
1983 1988 Atlantic
1982 1983 Deo Juvante
1981 1982 Deo Volente
1970 1981 Ora Et Labora
1958 1970 Huibertje

Dimensions

Overall length 48.7m (159'9")
Beam 7.64m (25'1")
Draught max. 3.56m (11'8")
Gross tonnage 258
Full load displacement 430

Build

Builder Scheepswerf Boot Leiden
Country Netherlands
Year 1958

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Steel

Vessel details

Type Sailing
Subtypes Conversion, Trawler
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Rig type Schooner
Sailing yacht style Classic
Number of decks 2
Number of masts 2

Accommodation

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 16.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Sail area 900m2

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 1 MWM GmbH

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MWM GmbH Diesel 537 720 1
Total 537 720

Conversion details

Conversion Yes

Sales info

The 48.7m Scheepswerf Boot Leiden sailing yacht Rossiya is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Rossiya yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 48.7m Scheepswerf Boot Leiden sailing yacht Rossiya is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Rossiya yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement