Round Midnight
Ex: Aleksandria England
In operation
Length
29.8m
Volume
113 GT
Year
2011

Round Midnight Yacht

Round Midnight is a motor yacht with a length of 29.8m. The yacht's builder is Sunseeker from United Kingdom who delivered superyacht Round Midnight in 2011. The superyacht has a beam of 6.91m, a draft of 2.31m and a volume of 113 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Aleksandria England, features exterior design by Sunseeker, while her interior was penned by Sunseeker, with naval architecture by Sunseeker. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Round Midnight, and she also has accommodation for 5 crew members including the captain of Round Midnight. The Sunseeker 30M yacht Round Midnight has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 25.0 kn and a top speed of 28.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 25.0 kn. The yacht carries 14,000 liters of fuel on board, and 2,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Round Midnight superyacht is listed as number 5648th. She is the 141st-largest yacht built by Sunseeker. The owner of Sunseeker 30M yacht Round Midnight is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 1 photos of yacht Round Midnight.

Round Midnight is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2346 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 4 Sunseeker 30M yachts for sale in the world and 13 Sunseeker 30M yachts in the global superyacht fleet. It is not known if yacht Round Midnight has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2011 2020-2 Aleksandria England

Dimensions

Overall length 29.8m (97'9")
Length at waterline 25.8m (84'8")
Beam 6.91m (22'8")
Draught max. 2.31m (7'7")
Gross tonnage 113

Build

Builder Sunseeker
Port Poole, Dorset
Country United Kingdom
Year 2011

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Exterior Sunseeker
Interior Sunseeker
Naval Sunseeker

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 5
Crew cabins 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 28.0 kn
Cruise speed 25.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 14,000L (3,698.408g)
Water capacity 2,000L (528.344g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M93 Diesel 1815 2434 2
Total 3630 4868

Sales info

The 29.8m Sunseeker motor yacht Round Midnight is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Round Midnight yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 29.8m Sunseeker motor yacht Round Midnight is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Round Midnight yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement