Roxy Maria
Ex: Adventure Us
In operation
Length
24.99m
Volume
118 GT
Year
2006
Built by
Hargrave🇹🇼

Roxy Maria Yacht

Roxy Maria is a motor yacht with a length of 24.99m. The yacht's builder is Hargrave from Taiwan who delivered superyacht Roxy Maria in 2006. The superyacht has a beam of 6.1m, a draft of 1.7m and a volume of 118 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Adventure Us, features exterior design by Jack Hargrave, while her interior was penned by Yacht Interiors by Shelley, with naval architecture by Jack Hargrave. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Roxy Maria , and she also has accommodation for 2 crew members including the captain of Roxy Maria. The yacht Roxy Maria has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 20.0 kn and a top speed of 23.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 20.0 kn. The yacht carries 11,355 liters of fuel on board, and 2,271 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Roxy Maria superyacht is listed as number 8066th. She is the 62nd-largest yacht built by Hargrave. The owner of yacht Roxy Maria is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 1 photos of yacht Roxy Maria .

Roxy Maria is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2315 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Roxy Maria was last sold in 2021. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 774 yachts that were sold in 2021. The superyacht was on display at Palm Beach International Boat Show , Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show. It is not known if yacht Roxy Maria has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Adventure Us

Dimensions

Overall length 24.99m (81'12")
Beam 6.1m (20'0")
Draught max. 1.7m (5'7")
Gross tonnage 118
Net tonnage 35

Build

Builder Hargrave Custom Yachts
Port Kaohsiung
Country Taiwan
Year 2006

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 2
Crew cabins 1

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 23.0 kn
Cruise speed 20.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 11,355L (2,999.673g)
Water capacity 2,271L (599.935g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc C30 Diesel 1156 1550 2
Total 2312 3100

Sales info

The 24.99m Hargrave motor yacht Roxy Maria is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Roxy Maria yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 24.99m Hargrave motor yacht Roxy Maria is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Roxy Maria yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement