Royal Eagle II
Ex: Cowboys
For sale
In operation
Length
24.57m
Volume
95 GT
Year
1982
Built by
Broward🇺🇸
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Royal Eagle II Yacht

Royal Eagle II is a motor yacht with a length of 24.57m. The yacht's builder is Broward from United States who delivered superyacht Royal Eagle II in 1982. The superyacht has a beam of 5.49m, a draft of 1.68m and a volume of 95 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Cowboys, features exterior design by Broward Marine, with naval architecture by Broward Marine. Up to 6 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Royal Eagle II , and she also has accommodation for 3 crew members including the captain of Royal Eagle II. The yacht Royal Eagle II has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Detroit Diesel engines, which give her a cruising speed of 17.0 kn and a top speed of 19.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 17.0 kn. The yacht carries 12,490 liters of fuel on board, and 4,542 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Royal Eagle II superyacht is listed as number 8333rd. She is the 124th-largest yacht built by Broward. The owner of yacht Royal Eagle II is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 10 photos of yacht Royal Eagle II . Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2018 United States. Right now more than 13 yachts are under refit in United States and our intelligence team has tracked more than 9722 refits worldwide.

Royal Eagle II is currently for sale at an asking price of with Fraser . There are currently 2346 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht Royal Eagle II has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Cowboys

Dimensions

Overall length 24.57m (80'7")
Length at waterline 22.86m (75'0")
Beam 5.49m (18'0")
Draught max. 1.68m (5'6")
Gross tonnage 95

Build

Builder Broward Marine
Port Saugatuck, MI
Country United States
Year 1982

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 6
Guest cabins 3
Number of crew 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 19.0 kn
Cruise speed 17.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 12,490L (3,299.508g)
Water capacity 4,542L (1,199.869g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Detroit Diesel 8V 92 Diesel 503 675 2
Total 1007 1350

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Royal Eagle II yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:
GET IN TOUCH

Royal Eagle II yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Advertisement