Royal Rubin
Ex: Romance
For sale
In operation
Length
56.5m
Volume
944 GT
Year
2008
Built by
CRN🇮🇹
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Royal Rubin Yacht

The 57m Royal Rubin yacht (ex: Romance) was built in 2008 by CRN. She features an exterior design by Zuccon International Project and an interior by CRN. She cruises at 14 knots and reaches a top speed of 15.0 kn. She can sleep up to 12 guests taken care of by a crew of 14.

Previous names

From To Name
2008-4 2015-7 Romance

Dimensions

Overall length 56.5m (185'4")
Length at waterline 50.8m (166'8")
Beam 10.2m (33'6")
Draught max. 3.3m (10'10")
Gross tonnage 944
Full load displacement 785

Build

Builder CRN Spa
Port Ancona
Country Italy
Year 2008

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Naval CRN Spa
Exterior Zuccon International Project
Interior CRN Spa

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Lloyd's Register
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Guest cabins 1 Owner's suite, 3 VIP cabins, 2 twin cabins
Number of crew 14
Crew cabins 7 Cabins

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 15.0 kn
Cruise speed 14.0 kn
Speed/range 12.0/4000 n/M
Fuel capacity 110,000L (29,058.92g)
Water capacity 22,000L (5,811.784g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3512B Diesel 1454 1950 2
Total 2908 3900

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Royal Rubin yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Royal Rubin yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement