Royale X Yacht
1/33
Royale X yacht cruising
Royale X yacht saloon0
Royale X yacht saloon
Royale X yacht cruising0

Royale X Yacht

Ex:MisunderstoodPlatinumMiss Moneypenny V
m ('" )
  |  2012

Royale X Yacht Overview

About Royale X Yacht

Royale X is a motor yacht with an overall length of m. The yacht's builder is Overmarine Group SPA from Italy, who launched Royale X in 2012. The superyacht has a beam of m, a draught of m and a volume of GT.


Royale X features exterior design by Stefano Righini Design. Up to 9 guests can be accommodated on board the superyacht, Royale X, and she also has accommodation for 9 crew members, including the ship's captain. Royale X has a GRP hull and a GRP superstructure. She is powered by 3 MTU engines, which give her a top speed of kn. The yacht carries litres of fuel on board.


In the world rankings for largest yachts, the superyacht, Royale X, is listed at number 1047. She is the 17th-largest yacht built by Overmarine Group SPA. Royale X's owner is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times, we have 33 photos of the yacht, Royale X, and she is featured in 8 yacht news articles.


Royale X is for sale , and can be purchased via Burgess, or Y.CO. There are currently yachts for sale in the world. It is not yet known whether or not Royale X has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Royale X Yacht is for sale

Royale X yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Royale X Yacht Specifications

dimensions

overall length
49.9 m
beam
9.2 m
draught max.
1.6 m
gross tonnage
488

build

port
Viareggio
country
Italy
year
2012

material

hull
GRP
superstructure
GRP

design

vessel details

previous names
Miss Moneypenny V, Platinum, Misunderstood
type
Motor
subTypes
Sport Boat
class
ABS
hull type
Mono Hull
hull configuration
Planning
number of decks
N/A

accommodation

number of guests
9
number of crew
9
crew cabins
5

performance & capabilities

max. speed
40.0 kn
cruise speed
36.0 kn
speed/range
560 n/M
fuel capacity
40,000 L
water capacity
4,000 L

propulsion

type
Waterjet
count
3

engines

manufacturer
MTU
model
16V 4000 M93
type
Diesel
power
3,397 kW | 4,555 HP
count
3
total power output
10,191 kW | 13,665 HP

Contact Broker

Asking Price

Royale X yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information.

LISTED BY
Burgess logo
Y.CO logo

Send enquiry

RECIPIENT

Burgess logo
Burgess
Y.CO logo
Y.CO