Ruff One
Ex: The Snapper
For sale
In operation
Length
23.95m
Volume
67 GT
Year
1998
Asking price

Ruff One Yacht

Ruff One is a motor yacht with a length of 23.95m. The yacht's builder is Sunseeker from United Kingdom who delivered superyacht Ruff One in 1998. The superyacht has a beam of 5.54m, a draft of 2.86m and a volume of 67 GT.

The Ruff One, previously named The Snapper, features exterior design by Don Shead Yacht Design, while her interior was penned by FrΓ©dΓ©ric Mechiche, with naval architecture by Don Shead Yacht Design. Up to 6 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Ruff One, and she also has accommodation for 3 crew members including the captain of Ruff One. The Sunseeker 80 Yacht yacht Ruff One has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 24.0 kn and a top speed of 28.0 kn. The yacht has a range of 12.0/500 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 24.0 kn. The yacht carries 7,000 liters of fuel on board, and 1,500 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Ruff One superyacht is listed as number 8858th. She is the 382nd-largest yacht built by Sunseeker. The owner of Sunseeker 80 Yacht yacht Ruff One is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 1 photos of yacht Ruff One. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2006.

Ruff One is currently for sale at an asking price of . There are currently 2312 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 4 Sunseeker 80 Yacht yachts for sale in the world and 6 Sunseeker 80 Yacht yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Ruff One was last sold in 2003. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 154 yachts that were sold in 2003. It is not known if yacht Ruff One has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
The Snapper

Dimensions

Overall length 23.95m (78'7")
Beam 5.54m (18'2")
Draught max. 2.86m (9'5")
Gross tonnage 67

Build

Builder Sunseeker
Port Poole, Dorset
Country United Kingdom
Year 1998

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 1

Accommodation

Number of guests 6
Guest cabins 3
Number of crew 3
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 28.0 kn
Cruise speed 24.0 kn
Speed/range 12.0/500 n/M
Fuel capacity 7,000L (1,849.204g)
Water capacity 1,500L (396.258g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3412E DITA Diesel 1044 1400 2
Total 2088 2800

Sales info

Asking price

Ruff One yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price

Ruff One yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement