Ruff One II
Ex: Eva Sofia
In operation
Length
28.23m
Volume
116 GT
Year
2011
Built by
Riva🇮🇹

Ruff One II Yacht

Ruff One II is a motor yacht with a length of 28.23m. The yacht's builder is Riva from Italy who delivered superyacht Ruff One II in 2011. The superyacht has a beam of 6.75m, a draft of 2.3m and a volume of 116 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Eva Sofia, features exterior design by Officina Italiana Design (Mauro Micheli), while her interior was penned by Officina Italiana Design (Mauro Micheli), with naval architecture by Riva S.p.A.. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Ruff One II, and she also has accommodation for 5 crew members including the captain of Ruff One II. The Riva 92 Duchessa yacht Ruff One II has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 25.0 kn and a top speed of 30.0 kn. The yacht has a range of 25.0/320 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 25.0 kn. The yacht carries 9,000 liters of fuel on board, and 1,320 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Ruff One II superyacht is listed as number 6217th. She is the 59th-largest yacht built by Riva. The owner of Riva 92 Duchessa yacht Ruff One II is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 14 photos of yacht Ruff One II, and she is featured in 1 yacht news articles.

Ruff One II is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2315 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 3 Riva 92 Duchessa yachts for sale in the world and 9 Riva 92 Duchessa yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Ruff One II was last sold in 2019. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 803 yachts that were sold in 2019. The superyacht was on display at Cannes Yachting Festival. It is not known if yacht Ruff One II has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2011-11 2019-11 Eva Sofia

Dimensions

Overall length 28.23m (92'7")
Beam 6.75m (22'2")
Draught max. 2.3m (7'7")
Gross tonnage 116
Full load displacement 103

Build

Builder Riva S.p.A.
Port La Spezia
Country Italy
Year 2011

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 5
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 30.0 kn
Cruise speed 25.0 kn
Speed/range 25.0/320 n/M
Fuel capacity 9,000L (2,377.548g)
Water capacity 1,320L (348.707g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M93 Diesel 1816 2435 2
Total 3632 4870

Sales info

The 28.23m Riva motor yacht Ruff One II is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Ruff One II yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 28.23m Riva motor yacht Ruff One II is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Ruff One II yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement