Ruffian Yacht
1/2
Spirit in Palm Beach

Ruffian Yacht

m ('" )
  |  Delta Marine
  |  2001

Ruffian Yacht Overview

About Ruffian Yacht

Ruffian is a motor yacht with an overall length of m. The yacht's builder is Delta Marine from United States, who launched Ruffian in 2001. The superyacht has a beam of m, a draught of m and a volume of GT.


Ruffian features exterior design by Jonathan Quinn Barnett Ltd and interior design by Jonathan Quinn Barnett Ltd. Up to 8 guests can be accommodated on board the superyacht, Ruffian, and she also has accommodation for 6 crew members, including the ship's captain. Ruffian has a GRP hull and a GRP superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a top speed of kn. The yacht carries litres of fuel on board.


In the world rankings for largest yachts, the superyacht, Ruffian, is listed at number 2747. She is the 31st-largest yacht built by Delta Marine. Ruffian's owner is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times, we have 2 photos of the yacht, Ruffian, and she is featured in 5 yacht news articles.


Ruffian is not for sale, but there are other yachts for sale in the world at the moment. It is not yet known whether or not Ruffian has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Ruffian Yacht Sales Info

The 37.8m Delta Marine motor yacht Ruffian is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.
Ruffian yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. List this yacht for sale

Ruffian Yacht Specifications

dimensions

overall length
37.8 m
beam
7.9 m
draught max.
1.83 m
gross tonnage
329

build

port
Seattle, WA
country
United States
year
2001

material

hull
GRP
superstructure
GRP

vessel details

previous names
Spirit, Aerie
type
Motor
subTypes
N/A
class
ABS
hull type
Mono Hull
hull configuration
Semi-displacement
number of decks
N/A

accommodation

number of guests
8
number of crew
6
crew cabins
3

performance & capabilities

max. speed
18.0 kn
cruise speed
14.0 kn
speed/range
N/A
fuel capacity
34,822 L
water capacity
5,677 L

propulsion

type
Propellers
count
2

engines

manufacturer
MTU
model
type
Diesel
power
1,342 kW | 1,800 HP
count
2
total power output
2,684 kW | 3,600 HP
© SuperYacht Times B.V. // All rights reserved.