Rush X
Ex: 4Leon
In operation
Length
26.3m
Volume
128 GT
Year
2015

Rush X Yacht

The 26m Rush X yacht (ex: 4Leon) was built in 2015 by Sunseeker. She features an exterior design by Sunseeker and an interior by Sunseeker. She reaches a top speed of 30.0 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 4.

Upcoming shows

Palma Superyacht Show
2021
03 Jun - 06 Jun, 2021
Spain🇪🇸

Previous names

From To Name
4Leon

Dimensions

Overall length 26.3m (86'3")
Beam 6.47m (21'3")
Draught max. 1.95m (6'5")
Gross tonnage 128
Full load displacement 67

Build

Builder Sunseeker
Port Poole, Dorset
Country United Kingdom
Year 2015

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Naval Sunseeker
Exterior Sunseeker
Interior Sunseeker

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 4
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 30.0 kn
Speed/range 10.0/1500 n/M
Fuel capacity 11,000L (2,905.892g)
Water capacity 1,400L (369.841g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 10V 2000 M94 Diesel 1193 1600 2
Total 2386 3200

Sales info

The 26.3m Sunseeker motor yacht Rush X is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Rush X yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 26.3m Sunseeker motor yacht Rush X is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Rush X yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement