Rutli E
Ex: Elena, Elena I, and Event
In operation
Length
30.2m
Volume
193 GT
Year
2006
Built by
Benetti🇮🇹

Rutli E Yacht

Rutli E is a motor yacht with a length of 30.2m. The yacht's builder is Benetti from Italy who delivered superyacht Rutli E in 2006. The superyacht has a beam of 7.15m, a draft of 1.79m and a volume of 193 GT.

The Rutli E , previously named Event, Elena I, Elena, features exterior design by Stefano Righini Design, while her interior was penned by Versace, with naval architecture by Benetti SpA. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Rutli E , and she also has accommodation for 5 crew members including the captain of Rutli E. The Benetti Tradition 100 yacht Rutli E has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 14.2 kn and a top speed of 15.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 14.2 kn. The yacht carries 22,500 liters of fuel on board, and 4,500 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Rutli E superyacht is listed as number 5567th. She is the 278th-largest yacht built by Benetti. The owner of Benetti Tradition 100 yacht Rutli E is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 85 photos of yacht Rutli E , and she is featured in 2 yacht news articles.

Rutli E is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2012 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 7 Benetti Tradition 100 yachts for sale in the world and 20 Benetti Tradition 100 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Rutli E was last sold in 2021. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 1396 yachts that were sold in 2021. The superyacht was on display at Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show, Miami Yacht Show, Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show. It is not known if yacht Rutli E has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Event
Elena I
Elena

Dimensions

Overall length 30.2m (99'1")
Length at waterline 25.5m (83'8")
Beam 7.15m (23'5")
Draught max. 1.79m (5'10")
Gross tonnage 193
Full load displacement 152

Build

Builder Benetti SpA
Port Fano
Country Italy
Year 2006

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Naval Benetti SpA
Exterior Stefano Righini Design
Interior Versace

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 1 Master, 2 Double, 1 Twin
Number of crew 5
Crew cabins 1 Captain, 2 Crew

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 15.0 kn
Cruise speed 14.2 kn
Speed/range /2100 n/M
Fuel capacity 22,500L (5,943.87g)
Water capacity 4,500L (1,188.774g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc C18 Diesel 746 1000 2
Total 1491 2000

Sales info

The 30.2m Benetti motor yacht Rutli E is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Rutli E yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 30.2m Benetti motor yacht Rutli E is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Rutli E yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement