SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Ryokan 2 Yacht

The 24m Ryokan 2 yacht (ex: Highland Fling X) was built in 2006 by Wally. She features an exterior design by Wally and an interior by Lazzarini & Pickering. She cruises at 10 knots and reaches a top speed of 11.0 kn. She can sleep up to 6 guests taken care of by a crew of 2.

Previous names

From To Name
Highland Fling X
Shaka

Dimensions

Overall length 24.0m (78'9")
Length at waterline 21.23m (69'8")
Beam 6.0m (19'8")
Draught max. 4.0m (13'1")

Build

Port Fano
Country Italy
Year 2006

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Sailing
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Rig type Sloop
Sailing yacht style Modern

Accommodation

Number of guests 6
Guest cabins 1 Master, 2 Twin
Number of crew 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 11.0 kn
Cruise speed 10.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Sail area 0m2
Fuel capacity 1,700L (449.092g)
Water capacity 1,400L (369.841g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 1

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Yanmar Co., Ltd. 4LHA-DTP Diesel 127 170 1
Total 127 170

Sales info

The 24.0m Wally sailing yacht Ryokan 2 is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Ryokan 2 yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 24.0m Wally sailing yacht Ryokan 2 is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Ryokan 2 yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

Ryokan 2 in Mandelieu
Ryokan 2 in Mandelieu

All Wally yachts (26)

Wally yachts for sale (8)