S
Ex: Vida Linda
For sale
In operation
Length
28.49m
Volume
129 GT
Year
2018
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

S Yacht

S is a motor yacht with a length of 28.49m. The yacht's builder is Ferretti Yachts from Italy who delivered superyacht S in 2018. The superyacht has a beam of 6.78m, a draft of 2.2m and a volume of 129 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Vida Linda, features exterior design by Zuccon International Project, while her interior was penned by Zuccon International Project, with naval architecture by Ferretti Yachts. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht S, and she also has accommodation for 5 crew members including the captain of S. The Ferretti 920 yacht S has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 23.0 kn and a top speed of 26.5 kn. The yacht has a range of 23.0/360 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 23.0 kn. The yacht carries 9,000 liters of fuel on board, and 1,320 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, S superyacht is listed as number 6104th. She is the 17th-largest yacht built by Ferretti Yachts. The owner of Ferretti 920 yacht S is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 16 photos of yacht S.

S is currently for sale at an asking price of with Allied Marine. There are currently 2326 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 5 Ferretti 920 yachts for sale in the world and 14 Ferretti 920 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht S was last sold in 2019. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 807 yachts that were sold in 2019. The superyacht was on display at Cannes Yachting Festival , Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show . It is not known if yacht S has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Upcoming shows

Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show
2021
27 Oct - 31 Oct, 2021
United States🇺🇸

Previous names

From To Name
2019-12 Vida Linda

Dimensions

Overall length 28.49m (93'6")
Length on deck 23.98m (78'8")
Length at waterline 22.34m (73'4")
Beam 6.78m (22'3")
Draught max. 2.2m (7'3")
Gross tonnage 129
Net tonnage 103
Full load displacement 98
Light load displacement 85

Build

Builder Ferretti Yachts
Port Forli
Country Italy
Year 2018

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 5
Crew cabins 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 26.5 kn
Cruise speed 23.0 kn
Speed/range 23.0/360 n/M
Fuel capacity 9,000L (2,377.548g)
Water capacity 1,320L (348.707g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 2000 M96L Diesel 1450 1944 2
Total 2899 3888

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

S yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

S yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement