SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

S Yacht

The 52.2m S yacht (ex: Sanam) was built in 2016 by Palmer Johnson. She features an exterior design by Nuvolari Lenard. She reaches a top speed of 31.0 kn. She can sleep up to 12 guests taken care of by a crew of 8.

Previous names

From To Name
2016-7 2017-5 Sanam

Dimensions

Overall length 52.2m (171'3")
Beam 9.5m (31'2")
Draught max. 2.44m (8'0")
Gross tonnage 485

Build

Port Sturgeon Bay, WI
Country United States
Year 2016

Materials

Hull
Aluminium
Superstructure
Aluminium

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Lloyd's Register
Subtypes Sport Boat
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-Displacement
Number of decks 2
For charter No

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 8
Crew cabins 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 31.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 0L (0.0g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 4000 M93L Diesel 3440 4613 2
Total 6880 9226

Sales info

The 52.2m Palmer Johnson motor yacht S is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

S yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 52.2m Palmer Johnson motor yacht S is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

S yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

S yacht in Barcelona
Sanam in Dania Beach

All Palmer Johnson yachts (40)

Palmer Johnson yachts for sale (18)