S-Cape
Ex: Miss Ellie and Nitsa
In operation
Length
28.06m
Volume
101 GT
Year
2017

S-Cape Yacht

S-Cape is a motor yacht with a length of 28.06m. The yacht's builder is Sunseeker from United Kingdom who delivered superyacht S-Cape in 2017. The superyacht has a beam of 6.55m, a draft of 2.13m and a volume of 101 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Nitsa, Miss Ellie, features exterior design by Sunseeker, while her interior was penned by Sunseeker, with naval architecture by Sunseeker. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht S-Cape, and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members including the captain of S-Cape. The Sunseeker 95 yacht S-Cape has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 22.0 kn and a top speed of 26.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 22.0 kn. The yacht carries 12,000 liters of fuel on board, and 1,750 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, S-Cape superyacht is listed as number 6646th. She is the 226th-largest yacht built by Sunseeker. The owner of Sunseeker 95 yacht S-Cape is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 19 photos of yacht S-Cape, and she is featured in 2 yacht news articles.

S-Cape is currently not for sale, but there are currently 1764 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 3 Sunseeker 95 yachts for sale in the world and 35 Sunseeker 95 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht S-Cape was last sold in 2021. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 1426 yachts that were sold in 2021. The superyacht was on display at Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show, Miami Yacht Show, Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show, Palm Beach International Boat Show , Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show . It is not known if yacht S-Cape has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Nitsa
2017 Miss Ellie

Dimensions

Overall length 28.06m (92'1")
Beam 6.55m (21'6")
Draught max. 2.13m (6'12")
Gross tonnage 101
Full load displacement 84

Build

Builder Sunseeker
Port Poole, Dorset
Country United Kingdom
Year 2017

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Naval Sunseeker
Exterior Sunseeker
Interior Sunseeker

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 4
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 26.0 kn
Cruise speed 22.0 kn
Speed/range /1250 n/M
Fuel capacity 12,000L (3,170.064g)
Water capacity 1,750L (462.301g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 2000 M96L Diesel 1432 1920 2
Total 2863 3840

Sales info

The 28.06m Sunseeker motor yacht S-Cape is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

S-Cape yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 28.06m Sunseeker motor yacht S-Cape is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

S-Cape yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement