Sabor A Mi
Ex: Chanticleer and Enchantress
In operation
Length
35.97m
Volume
166 GT
Year
1947

Sabor A Mi Yacht

Sabor A Mi is a motor yacht with a length of 35.97m. The yacht's builder is Defoe Shipbuilding Co. from United States who delivered superyacht Sabor A Mi in 1947. The superyacht has a beam of 5.64m, a draft of 2.13m and a volume of 166 GT.

The Sabor A Mi, previously named Enchantress, Chanticleer,. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Sabor A Mi, and she also has accommodation for 6 crew members including the captain of Sabor A Mi. The yacht Sabor A Mi has a steel hull and steel superstructure. She is powered by 4 General Motors engines, which give her a cruising speed of 12.0 kn and a top speed of 15.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 12.0 kn. The yacht carries 22,710 liters of fuel on board, and 7,570 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Sabor A Mi superyacht is listed as number 3090th. She is the 3rd-largest yacht built by Defoe Shipbuilding Co.. The owner of yacht Sabor A Mi is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. . Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2001 United States. Right now more than 27 yachts are under refit in United States and our intelligence team has tracked more than 11064 refits worldwide.

Sabor A Mi is currently not for sale, but there are currently 1764 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Sabor A Mi was last sold in 1946. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 12 yachts that were sold in 1946. It is not known if yacht Sabor A Mi has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Enchantress
Chanticleer

Dimensions

Overall length 35.97m (118'0")
Length at waterline 35.05m (114'12")
Beam 5.64m (18'6")
Draught max. 2.13m (6'12")
Gross tonnage 166

Build

Builder Defoe Shipbuilding Co.
Port Bay City Mi
Country United States
Year 1947

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Steel

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Number of crew 6

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 15.0 kn
Cruise speed 12.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 22,710L (5,999.346g)
Water capacity 7,570L (1,999.782g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 4

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
General Motors 6-71 Diesel 597 801 4
Total 2389 3204

Sales info

The 35.97m Defoe Shipbuilding Co. motor yacht Sabor A Mi is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Sabor A Mi yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 35.97m Defoe Shipbuilding Co. motor yacht Sabor A Mi is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Sabor A Mi yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement