Sabrina
Ex: Ice Lady Patagonia II
In operation
Length
30.0m
Volume
110 GT
Year
2011

Sabrina Yacht

Sabrina is a sailing yacht with a length of 30.0m. The yacht's builder is Astillero Tecnao from Argentina who delivered superyacht Sabrina in 2011. The superyacht has a beam of 13.0m, a draft of 3.4m and a volume of 110 GT.

The Sabrina, previously named Ice Lady Patagonia II, features exterior design by Néstor Völker Yacht Design, with naval architecture by Yuri Drozd - Yacht Design. The yacht Sabrina has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Yanmar Co., Ltd. engines.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Sabrina superyacht is listed as number 5554th. She is the 2nd-largest yacht built by Astillero Tecnao. The owner of yacht Sabrina is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 2 photos of yacht Sabrina.

Sabrina is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2323 yachts for sale in the world. Sailing yacht Sabrina was last sold in 2019. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 807 yachts that were sold in 2019. It is not known if yacht Sabrina has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Ice Lady Patagonia II

Dimensions

Overall length 30.0m (98'5")
Length at waterline 28.0m (91'10")
Beam 13.0m (42'8")
Draught max. 3.4m (11'2")
Gross tonnage 110
Full load displacement 74

Build

Builder Astillero Tecnao
Port Buenos Aires
Country Argentina
Year 2011

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Sailing
Hull type Catamaran yacht
Rig type Ketch
Sailing yacht style Modern
Number of decks 2
Number of masts 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 0
Number of crew 0

Performance & capabilities

Speed/range / n/M
Sail area 0m2
Fuel capacity 0L (0.0g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Yanmar Co., Ltd. Diesel 328 440 2
Total 656 880

Sales info

The 30.0m Astillero Tecnao sailing yacht Sabrina is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Sabrina yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 30.0m Astillero Tecnao sailing yacht Sabrina is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Sabrina yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement