Safari Quest
Ex: Obsession
Out of service
Length
36.58m
Volume
345 GT
Year
1991

Safari Quest Yacht

The 37m Safari Quest yacht (ex: Obsession) was built in 1991 by Sheer Yachts. She cruises at 12 knots and reaches a top speed of 14.0 kn. She can sleep up to 21 guests taken care of by a crew of 9.

Previous names

From To Name
Obsession

Dimensions

Overall length 36.58m (120'0")
Length on deck 35.8m (117'5")
Length at waterline 32.92m (108'0")
Beam 8.53m (27'12")
Draught max. 2.44m (8'0")
Gross tonnage 345
Full load displacement 225

Build

Builder Sheer Yachts
Port Ocean Springs MS
Country United States
Year 1991

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht

Accommodation

Number of guests 21
Number of crew 9

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 14.0 kn
Cruise speed 12.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 37,093L (9,798.932g)
Water capacity 10,220L (2,699.838g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
General Motors 12V 71 TA Diesel 1119 1501 2
Total 2239 3002

Sales info

The 36.58m Sheer Yachts motor yacht Safari Quest is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Safari Quest yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 36.58m Sheer Yachts motor yacht Safari Quest is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Safari Quest yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement