Safari Spirit
Ex: Gallant Lady, Netanya Ii, and Our Netanya Ii
In operation
Length
32.16m
Volume
231 GT
Year
1981
Built by
Poole🇺🇸

Safari Spirit Yacht

The 32m Safari Spirit yacht (ex: Our Netanya Ii) was built in 1981 by Poole. She cruises at 12 knots and reaches a top speed of 14.0 kn. She can sleep up to 12 guests taken care of by a crew of 6.

Previous names

From To Name
Our Netanya Ii
Netanya Ii
Gallant Lady

Dimensions

Overall length 32.16m (105'6")
Length at waterline 28.22m (92'7")
Beam 7.77m (25'6")
Draught max. 1.98m (6'6")
Gross tonnage 231

Build

Builder Poole
Port Chula Vista CA
Country United States
Year 1981

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Number of crew 6

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 14.0 kn
Cruise speed 12.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 37,801L (9,985.966g)
Water capacity 11,086L (2,928.611g)

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Detroit Diesel 12V 71TI Diesel 969 1299 2
Total 1937 2598

Sales info

The 32.16m Poole motor yacht Safari Spirit is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Safari Spirit yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 32.16m Poole motor yacht Safari Spirit is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Safari Spirit yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement