Safe Haven
Ex: Nono and Jedi
For sale
In operation
Length
37.49m
Volume
284 GT
Year
2014
Built by
Admiral🇮🇹
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Safe Haven Yacht

Safe Haven is a motor yacht with a length of 37.49m. The yacht's builder is Admiral from Italy who delivered superyacht Safe Haven in 2014. The superyacht has a beam of 7.77m, a draft of 1.96m and a volume of 284 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Jedi, Nono, features exterior design by Luca Dini Design & Architecture, while her interior was penned by Admiral, with naval architecture by Tecnomar. Up to 11 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Safe Haven, and she also has accommodation for 6 crew members including the captain of Safe Haven. The yacht Safe Haven has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 16.0 kn and a top speed of 17.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 16.0 kn. The yacht carries 40,000 liters of fuel on board

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Safe Haven superyacht is listed as number 2629th. She is the 16th-largest yacht built by Admiral. The owner of yacht Safe Haven is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 33 photos of yacht Safe Haven, and she is featured in 14 yacht news articles.

Safe Haven is currently for sale at an asking price of with Edmiston. There are currently 2041 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Safe Haven was last sold in 2020. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 887 yachts that were sold in 2020. The superyacht was on display at Monaco Yacht Show , Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show, Miami International Boat Show, Palm Beach International Boat Show, Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show, Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show. It is not known if yacht Safe Haven has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2017-2 2020-8 Jedi
2014-7 2017-2 Nono

Dimensions

Overall length 37.49m (122'12")
Beam 7.77m (25'6")
Draught max. 1.96m (6'5")
Gross tonnage 284

Build

Builder Admiral
Port Marina di Carrara
Country Italy
Year 2014

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 11
Guest cabins 5 Cabins
Number of crew 6
Crew cabins 4 Cabins

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 17.0 kn
Cruise speed 16.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 40,000L (10,566.88g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc C32 Acert Diesel 1435 1925 2
Total 2871 3850

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Safe Haven yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:
GET IN TOUCH

Safe Haven yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Yacht featured in

Advertisement