Saga One
Ex: Lapedo
For sale
In operation
Length
26.88m
Volume
79 GT
Year
2008
Built by
Leopard🇮🇹
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Saga One Yacht

Saga One is a motor yacht with a length of 26.88m. The yacht's builder is Leopard from Italy who delivered superyacht Saga One in 2008. The superyacht has a beam of 6.05m, a draft of 1.7m and a volume of 79 GT.

The sport boat yacht, previously named Lapedo, features exterior design by Andrea Bacigalupo, with naval architecture by Andrea Bacigalupo. Up to 6 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Saga One, and she also has accommodation for 3 crew members including the captain of Saga One. The Leopard 27 yacht Saga One has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 32.0 kn and a top speed of 39.0 kn. The yacht has a range of 32.0/350 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 32.0 kn. The yacht carries 8,000 liters of fuel on board, and 1,200 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Saga One superyacht is listed as number 7293rd. She is the 60th-largest yacht built by Leopard. The owner of Leopard 27 yacht Saga One is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 3 photos of yacht Saga One. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2020.

Saga One is currently for sale at an asking price of with AS Marine. There are currently 1751 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 16 Leopard 27 yachts for sale in the world and 35 Leopard 27 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. It is not known if yacht Saga One has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Lapedo

Dimensions

Overall length 26.88m (88'2")
Beam 6.05m (19'10")
Draught max. 1.7m (5'7")
Gross tonnage 79

Build

Builder Leopard Yachts
Port Pisa
Country Italy
Year 2008

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Sport Boat
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 1

Accommodation

Number of guests 6
Guest cabins 3
Number of crew 3
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 39.0 kn
Cruise speed 32.0 kn
Speed/range 32.0/350 n/M
Fuel capacity 8,000L (2,113.376g)
Water capacity 1,200L (317.006g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M92 Diesel 1629 2185 2
Total 3259 4370

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Saga One yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Saga One yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement