Sagitta Alba
Ex: Joke
In operation
Length
32.5m
Volume
155 GT
Year
2007
Built by
Maiora🇮🇹

Sagitta Alba Yacht

Sagitta Alba is a motor yacht with a length of 32.5m. The yacht's builder is Maiora from Italy who delivered superyacht Sagitta Alba in 2007. The superyacht has a beam of 6.76m, a draft of 2.36m and a volume of 155 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Joke, features exterior design by Maiora, with naval architecture by Maiora. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Sagitta Alba, and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members including the captain of Sagitta Alba. The Maiora 33DP yacht Sagitta Alba has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 23.0 kn and a top speed of 26.8 kn. The yacht has a speed of 23.0 kn. The yacht carries 16,000 liters of fuel on board, and 2,500 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Sagitta Alba superyacht is listed as number 4291st. She is the 16th-largest yacht built by Maiora. The owner of Maiora 33DP yacht Sagitta Alba is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. .

Sagitta Alba is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2311 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 6 Maiora 33DP yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Sagitta Alba was last sold in 2014. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 506 yachts that were sold in 2014. It is not known if yacht Sagitta Alba has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2007 2014-4 Joke

Dimensions

Overall length 32.5m (106'8")
Beam 6.76m (22'2")
Draught max. 2.36m (7'9")
Gross tonnage 155
Full load displacement 126

Build

Builder Maiora
Port Massarosa
Country Italy
Year 2007

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Naval Maiora
Exterior Maiora

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 1 Master cabin, 1 VIP Cabin, 2 Twin cabins
Number of crew 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 26.8 kn
Cruise speed 23.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 16,000L (4,226.752g)
Water capacity 2,500L (660.43g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU Diesel 1680 2253 2
Total 3360 4506

Sales info

The 32.5m Maiora motor yacht Sagitta Alba is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Sagitta Alba yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 32.5m Maiora motor yacht Sagitta Alba is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Sagitta Alba yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement