Latest news
Advertisement

Sahana Yacht

The 36m Sahana yacht (ex: Eendracht) was built in 2008 by Oceanfast. She features an exterior design by Oceanfast. She cruises at 12 knots and reaches a top speed of 16.0 kn. She can sleep up to 11 guests taken care of by a crew of 5.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
Eendracht

Dimensions

Overall length 36.0m (118'1")
Beam 8.22m (26'12")
Draught max. 2.2m (7'3")
Gross tonnage 304

Build

Port Henderson, Western Australia
Country Australia
Year 2008

Materials

Hull
Aluminium
Superstructure
Aluminium

Design

exterior Oceanfast
naval Oceanfast

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 11
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 5
Crew cabins 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 16.0 kn
Cruise speed 12.0 kn
Speed/range 12.0/3000 n/M
Fuel capacity 38,000L (10,038.536g)
Water capacity 9,000L (2,377.548g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 8V 2000 M72 Diesel 0 0 2
Total 0 0

Sales info

The 36.0m Oceanfast motor yacht Sahana is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Sahana yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 36.0m Oceanfast motor yacht Sahana is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Sahana yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

Sahana yacht
Sahana yacht

All Oceanfast yachts (13)

Oceanfast yachts for sale (7)