Saharet of Tyre
Ex: Saharet and Lily
In operation
Length
32.43m
Volume
57 GT
Year
1933

Saharet of Tyre Yacht

Saharet of Tyre is a sailing yacht with a length of 32.43m. The yacht's builder is Camper & Nicholsons Shipyard from United Kingdom who delivered superyacht Saharet of Tyre in 1933. The superyacht has a beam of 5.43m, a draft of 2.74m and a volume of 57 GT.

The Saharet of Tyre, previously named Lily, Saharet, features naval architecture by Charles E. Nicholson. Up to 7 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Saharet of Tyre, and she also has accommodation for 6 crew members including the captain of Saharet of Tyre. The yacht Saharet of Tyre has a wood hull and wood superstructure. She is powered by , which give her a cruising speed of 9.0 kn and a top speed of 12.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 9.0 kn. The yacht carries 2,518 liters of fuel on board, and 3,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Saharet of Tyre superyacht is listed as number 4437th. She is the 31st-largest yacht built by Camper & Nicholsons Shipyard. The owner of yacht Saharet of Tyre is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. , On SuperYacht Times she is featured in 1 yacht news articles.

Saharet of Tyre is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2014 yachts for sale in the world. Sailing yacht Saharet of Tyre was last sold in 2019. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 825 yachts that were sold in 2019. It is not known if yacht Saharet of Tyre has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Lily
Saharet

Dimensions

Overall length 32.43m (106'5")
Length at waterline 20.57m (67'6")
Beam 5.43m (17'10")
Draught max. 2.74m (8'12")
Gross tonnage 57

Build

Builder Camper & Nicholsons Shipyard
Port Gosport
Country United Kingdom
Year 1933

Materials

Hull Wood
Superstructure Wood

Design

Vessel details

Type Sailing
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Rig type Schooner
Sailing yacht style Classic
Number of decks 1
Number of masts 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 7
Number of crew 6

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 12.0 kn
Cruise speed 9.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Sail area 0m2
Fuel capacity 2,518L (665.185g)
Water capacity 3,000L (792.516g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 1

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
131 176 1
Total 131 176

Sales info

The 32.43m Camper & Nicholsons Shipyard sailing yacht Saharet of Tyre is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Saharet of Tyre yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 32.43m Camper & Nicholsons Shipyard sailing yacht Saharet of Tyre is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Saharet of Tyre yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement