Saint
Ex: Papi Du Papi
For sale
In operation
Length
49.95m
Volume
498 GT
Year
2012
Built by
ISA🇮🇹
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Saint Yacht

The 50m Saint yacht (ex: Papi Du Papi) was built in 2012 by ISA. She features an exterior design by Andrea Vallicelli and an interior by Francesco Paszkowski. She cruises at 14 knots and reaches a top speed of 17.0 kn. She can sleep up to 12 guests taken care of by a crew of 9.

Previous names

From To Name
2011 2016-4 Papi Du Papi

Dimensions

Overall length 49.95m (163'11")
Length at waterline 42.7m (140'1")
Beam 9.07m (29'9")
Draught max. 2.5m (8'2")
Gross tonnage 498
Full load displacement 510

Build

Builder ISA Yachts
Port Ancona
Country Italy
Year 2012

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Guest cabins 1 Owner's Cabin, 3 Double Cabins, 2 Twin Cabins
Number of crew 9
Crew cabins 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 17.0 kn
Cruise speed 14.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 83,000L (21,926.276g)
Water capacity 15,000L (3,962.58g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 4000 M71 Diesel 1849 2480 2
Total 3699 4960

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Saint yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Saint yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement