Sairu
Ex: Ann G and Lady Li
In operation
Length
49.6m
Volume
499 GT
Year
2015
Built by
Heesen🇳🇱

Sairu Yacht

Sairu is a motor yacht with a length of 49.6m. The yacht's builder is Heesen from Netherlands who delivered superyacht Sairu in 2015. The superyacht has a beam of 9.0m, a draft of 3.0m and a volume of 499 GT.

The Sairu, previously named Lady Li, Ann G, features exterior design by Clifford Denn Design, with naval architecture by Heesen Yachts. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Sairu, and she also has accommodation for 9 crew members including the captain of Sairu. The yacht Sairu has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 12.0 kn and a top speed of 15.0 kn. The yacht has a range of 12.0/4000 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 12.0 kn.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Sairu superyacht is listed as number 1036th. She is the 38th-largest yacht built by Heesen. The owner of yacht Sairu is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 31 photos of yacht Sairu, and she is featured in 18 yacht news articles.

Sairu is currently not for sale, but there are currently 1997 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Sairu was last sold in 2022. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 680 yachts that were sold in 2022. The superyacht was on display at Monaco Yacht Show , Monaco Yacht Show . It is not known if yacht Sairu has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Lady Li
2019 Ann G

Dimensions

Overall length 49.6m (162'9")
Beam 9.0m (29'6")
Draught max. 3.0m (9'10")
Gross tonnage 499
Full load displacement 437

Build

Builder Heesen Yachts
Port Oss
Country Netherlands
Year 2015

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Lloyd's Register
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 9
Crew cabins 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 15.0 kn
Cruise speed 12.0 kn
Speed/range 12.0/4000 n/M
Fuel capacity 0L (0.0g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 8V 4000 M63 Diesel 0 0 2
Total 0 0

Sales info

The 49.6m Heesen motor yacht Sairu is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Sairu yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 49.6m Heesen motor yacht Sairu is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Sairu yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement