Salamat
Ex: Alexandra
In operation
Length
38.1m
Volume
291 GT
Year
1992
Built by
Hatteras🇺🇸

Salamat Yacht

The 38m Salamat yacht (ex: Alexandra) was built in 1992 by Hatteras. She features an exterior design by Jack Hargrave. She cruises at 21 knots and reaches a top speed of 24.0 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 6.

Previous names

From To Name
Alexandra

Dimensions

Overall length 38.1m (125'0")
Length at waterline 33.83m (110'12")
Beam 7.25m (23'9")
Draught max. 1.98m (6'6")
Gross tonnage 291
Full load displacement 172

Build

Builder Hatteras Yachts
Port New Bern, NC
Country United States
Year 1992

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 1 Master cabin,
Number of crew 6
Crew cabins 1 Captain, 2 Twin, 1 Single

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 24.0 kn
Cruise speed 21.0 kn
Speed/range /1630 n/M
Fuel capacity 24,546L (6,484.366g)
Water capacity 3,785L (999.891g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Detroit Diesel 16V 92TA Diesel 1003 1345 3
Total 3009 4035

Sales info

The 38.1m Hatteras motor yacht Salamat is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Salamat yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 38.1m Hatteras motor yacht Salamat is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Salamat yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement