SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Salemwolf Yacht

The 25.02m Salemwolf yacht (ex: The Reel Deal) was built in 2001 by Roscioli Donzi Yachts. She features an exterior design by Roscioli Donzi Yachts. She cruises at 25.0 kn and reaches a top speed of 33.0 kn. She can sleep up to 6 guests taken care of by a crew of 1.

Previous names

From To Name
The Reel Deal

Dimensions

Overall length 25.02m (82'1")
Beam 6.43m (21'1")
Draught max. 1.78m (5'10")
Gross tonnage 114

Build

Port Fort Lauderdale
Country United States
Year 2001

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Sport Fisherman
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning

Accommodation

Number of guests 6
Guest cabins 3
Number of crew 1

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 33.0 kn
Cruise speed 25.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 12,113L (3,199.915g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 2000 M86 Diesel 1342 1800 2
Total 2685 3600

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:
Advertisement
Advertisement

Photos

Salemwolf yacht anchored
Salemwolf yacht anchored