SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Salila Yacht

The 58m Salila yacht (ex: Yaizu) was built in 1991 by Kanasashi Heavy Industries. She features an exterior design by Kanasashi Heavy Industries. She cruises at 12 knots and reaches a top speed of 14.9 kn. She can sleep up to 20 guests taken care of by a crew of 20.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
Yaizu

Dimensions

Overall length 58.0m (190'3")
Beam 9.0m (29'6")
Draught max. 3.5m (11'6")
Gross tonnage 707

Build

Port Shizuoka
Country Japan
Year 1991

Materials

Hull
Steel
Superstructure
Steel

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Conversion, Explorer
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 20
Guest cabins 10 Staterooms
Number of crew 20

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 14.9 kn
Cruise speed 12.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 288,000L (76,081.536g)
Water capacity 39,000L (10,302.708g)

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
1001 1342 1
Total 1001 1342

Conversion details

Conversion Yes

Sales info

The 58.0m Kanasashi Heavy Industries motor yacht Salila is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Salila yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 58.0m Kanasashi Heavy Industries motor yacht Salila is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Salila yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

Salila in Komodo National Park
Salila in Komodo National Park