Salina
Ex: Nashira
For sale
In operation
Length
25.4m
Volume
- GT
Year
2008
Built by
Admiral🇮🇹
Asking price
VAT Paid
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Salina Yacht

Salina is a motor yacht with a length of 25.4m. The yacht's builder is Admiral from Italy who delivered superyacht Salina in 2008. The superyacht has a beam of 6.5m, a draft of 2.2m.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Nashira, features exterior design by Andrea Bacigalupo, while her interior was penned by Luca Dini Design & Architecture, with naval architecture by Admiral. Up to 9 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Salina The yacht Salina has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 23.0 kn and a top speed of 28.0 kn. The yacht has a range of 27.0/9000 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 23.0 kn. The yacht carries 13,000 liters of fuel on board, and 3,300 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Salina superyacht is listed as number 8253rd. She is the 70th-largest yacht built by Admiral. The owner of yacht Salina is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 8 photos of yacht Salina, and she is featured in 1 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2022.

Salina is currently for sale at an asking price of with Ekka Yachts. There are currently 2002 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Salina was last sold in 2018. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 827 yachts that were sold in 2018. The superyacht was on display at Mediterranean Yacht Show. It is not known if yacht Salina has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2008 2019 Nashira

Dimensions

Overall length 25.4m (83'4")
Beam 6.5m (21'4")
Draught max. 2.2m (7'3")

Build

Builder Admiral
Port Lavagna
Country Italy
Year 2008

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 9
Guest cabins 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 28.0 kn
Cruise speed 23.0 kn
Speed/range 27.0/9000 n/M
Fuel capacity 13,000L (3,434.236g)
Water capacity 3,300L (871.768g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M92 Diesel 1630 2186 2
Total 3260 4372

Sales info

Asking price
VAT Paid
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Salina yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Sales info

Asking price
VAT Paid
LISTED FOR SALE BY:
GET IN TOUCH

Salina yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Yacht featured in

Advertisement