Salumi 1 Yacht

Salumi 1 Yacht

32.62m (107'0" )
  |  184 GT
  |  Custom Line
  |  
2016

Salumi 1 Yacht Overview

About Salumi 1 Yacht

Salumi 1 is a motor yacht with a length of 32 m. The yacht's builder is Custom Line from Italy who delivered superyacht Salumi 1 in 2016. The superyacht has a beam of 7.0m, a draft of 2.3mand a volulme of 184 GT.


The Salumi 1 features exterior design by Zuccon International Project, while her interior was penned by Zuccon International Project. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Salumi 1, and she also has accommodation for 5 crew members including the captain of Salumi 1. The yacht Salumi 1 has GRP hull and GRP superstructure. She is powered by 2 MAN engines , which give her a top speed of 15.0 kn. The yacht carries 17,000 liters of fuel on board.


On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Salumi 1 superyacht is listed as number 4425. She is the 129th-largest yacht built by Custom Line. The owner of yacht Salumi 1 is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 0 photos of yacht Salumi 1, and she is featured in 0 yacht news articles.


Salumi 1 is currently not for sale, but there are currently 1754 yachts for sale in the world.It is not known if yacht Salumi 1 has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Salumi 1 Yacht Sales Info

The 32.62m Custom Line motor yacht Salumi 1 is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.
Salumi 1 yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. List this yacht for sale

Salumi 1 Yacht Specifications

dimensions

overall length
32.62 m
beam
7.0 m
draught max.
2.3 m
gross tonnage
184

build

port
Ancona
country
Italy
year
2016

material

hull
GRP
superstructure
GRP

vessel details

previous names
Saloomie
type
Motor
subTypes
N/A
class
94524
hull type
Mono hull
hull configuration
Semi-displacement
number of decks
N/A

accommodation

number of guests
10
number of crew
5
crew cabins
3

performance & capabilities

max. speed
17.0 kn
cruise speed
15.0 kn
speed/range
800 n/M
fuel capacity
17,000 L
water capacity
3,100 L

propulsion

type
Propellers
count
2

engines

manufacturer
MAN
model
D2862 LE423
type
Diesel
power
1,044 kW | 1,400 HP
count
2
total power output
1,044 kW | 1,400 HP
© SuperYacht Times B.V. // All rights reserved.