SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news

Samba Yacht

The 35m Samba yacht (ex: Starburst) was built in 2019 by Princess. She features an exterior design by Princess. She cruises at 21 knots and reaches a top speed of 23.0 kn.

Previous names

From To Name
2019 Starburst

Dimensions

Overall length 35.15m (115'4")
Beam 7.3m (23'11")
Draught max. 2.11m (6'11")
Gross tonnage 248
Full load displacement 135

Build

Port Plymouth
Country United Kingdom
Year 2019

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-Displacement

Accommodation

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 23.0 kn
Cruise speed 21.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 18,000L (4,755.096g)
Water capacity 3,250L (858.559g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc C32 Acert Diesel 1435 1925 2
Total 2871 3850

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:
Medium
Thompson Westwood White Yachts

Samba yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info button to report any changes in the sales information.

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:
Medium
Thompson Westwood White Yachts

Samba yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info button to report any changes in the sales information.

Advertisement

Photos

Samba yacht deck
Samba yacht deck

All Princess yachts (52)

Princess yachts for sale (33)