Samhan
Ex: Z Ellerston
For sale
In operation
Length
49.9m
Volume
488 GT
Year
2008
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Samhan Yacht

The 50m Samhan yacht (ex: Z Ellerston) was built in 2008 by Overmarine. She features an exterior design by Stefano Righini Design. She cruises at 38 knots and reaches a top speed of 38.0 kn. She can sleep up to 10 guests taken care of by a crew of 9.

Previous names

From To Name
2008-6-26 2009-6-29 Z Ellerston

Dimensions

Overall length 49.9m (163'9")
Length at waterline 40.5m (132'10")
Beam 9.2m (30'2")
Draught max. 1.5m (4'11")
Gross tonnage 488
Full load displacement 285

Build

Builder Overmarine Group SPA
Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 2008

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Subtypes Sport Boat
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 9
Crew cabins 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 38.0 kn
Cruise speed 38.0 kn
Speed/range /600 n/M
Fuel capacity 40,337L (10,655.906g)
Water capacity 3,997L (1,055.895g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Waterjet 3

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 4000 M93 Diesel 3397 4555 3
Total 10190 13665

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Samhan yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:
GET IN TOUCH

Samhan yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Yacht featured in

Advertisement