Samira
Ex: Oscar 2 and Sealyon
In operation
Length
31.4m
Volume
167 GT
Year
2006

Samira Yacht

Samira is a motor yacht with a length of 31.4m. The yacht's builder is Overmarine from Italy who delivered superyacht Samira in 2006. The superyacht has a beam of 6.93m, a draft of 1.3m and a volume of 167 GT.

The sport boat yacht, previously named Sealyon, Oscar 2, features exterior design by Stefano Righini Design, with naval architecture by Andrea Bacigalupo. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Samira, and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members including the captain of Samira. The Mangusta 105 S yacht Samira has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 30.0 kn and a top speed of 36.0 kn. The yacht has a range of 24.0/450 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 30.0 kn. The yacht carries 14,000 liters of fuel on board, and 1,800 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Samira superyacht is listed as number 4838th. She is the 105th-largest yacht built by Overmarine. The owner of Mangusta 105 S yacht Samira is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 22 photos of yacht Samira, and she is featured in 5 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2021.

Samira is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2205 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 19 Mangusta 105 S yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Samira was last sold in 2010. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 370 yachts that were sold in 2010. It is not known if yacht Samira has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Sealyon
Oscar 2

Dimensions

Overall length 31.4m (103'0")
Beam 6.93m (22'9")
Draught max. 1.3m (4'3")
Gross tonnage 167
Full load displacement 95

Build

Builder Overmarine Group SPA
Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 2006

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Bureau Veritas
Subtypes Sport Boat
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 1

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 1 Master, 1 Double, 1 Twin, 2 Pullman
Number of crew 4
Crew cabins 2 Crew

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 36.0 kn
Cruise speed 30.0 kn
Speed/range 24.0/450 n/M
Fuel capacity 14,000L (3,698.408g)
Water capacity 1,800L (475.51g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Waterjet 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M93 Diesel 1790 2400 2
Total 3579 4800

Sales info

The 31.4m Overmarine motor yacht Samira is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Samira yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 31.4m Overmarine motor yacht Samira is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Samira yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement