Samira
Ex: La Masquerade
In operation
Length
54.99m
Volume
802 GT
Year
2003
Built by
Amels🇳🇱

Samira Yacht

Samira is a motor yacht with a length of 54.99m. The yacht's builder is Amels from Netherlands who delivered superyacht Samira in 2003. The superyacht has a beam of 9.57m, a draft of 3.1m and a volume of 802 GT.

The Samira, previously named La Masquerade, features exterior design by Terence Disdale Design, while her interior was penned by Terence Disdale Design, with naval architecture by Amels. Up to 12 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Samira, and she also has accommodation for 13 crew members including the captain of Samira. The yacht Samira has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 12.0 kn and a top speed of 15.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 12.0 kn.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Samira superyacht is listed as number 674th. She is the 49th-largest yacht built by Amels. The owner of yacht Samira is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 30 photos of yacht Samira, and she is featured in 7 yacht news articles.

Samira is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2197 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Samira was last sold in 2021. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 1328 yachts that were sold in 2021. The superyacht was on display at Monaco Yacht Show . It is not known if yacht Samira has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
La Masquerade

Dimensions

Overall length 54.99m (180'5")
Length at waterline 48.48m (159'1")
Beam 9.57m (31'5")
Draught max. 3.1m (10'2")
Gross tonnage 802

Build

Builder Amels
Port Makkum
Country Netherlands
Year 2003

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Lloyd's Register
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 13
Crew cabins 7

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 15.0 kn
Cruise speed 12.0 kn
Speed/range /5000 n/M
Fuel capacity 0L (0.0g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3516B DITA Diesel 973 1305 2
Total 1946 2610

Sales info

The 54.99m Amels motor yacht Samira is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Samira yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 54.99m Amels motor yacht Samira is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Samira yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement