Samja
Ex: Kolaha and Kolaha Bis
In operation
Length
39.5m
Volume
290 GT
Year
2004
Built by
ISA🇮🇹

Samja Yacht

Samja is a motor yacht with a length of 39.5m. The yacht's builder is ISA from Italy who delivered superyacht Samja in 2004. The superyacht has a beam of 7.8m, a draft of 1.35m and a volume of 290 GT.

The Samja, previously named Kolaha Bis, Kolaha, features exterior design by Andrea Bacigalupo, with naval architecture by Andrea Bacigalupo. Up to 12 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Samja, and she also has accommodation for 6 crew members including the captain of Samja. The ISA Yachts 133 yacht Samja has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by , which give her a top speed of 40.0 kn. The yacht carries 30,000 liters of fuel on board, and 4,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Samja superyacht is listed as number 2258th. She is the 25th-largest yacht built by ISA. The owner of ISA Yachts 133 yacht Samja is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 16 photos of yacht Samja.

Samja is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2205 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 3 ISA Yachts 133 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Samja was last sold in 2005. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 278 yachts that were sold in 2005. It is not known if yacht Samja has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Kolaha Bis
Kolaha

Dimensions

Overall length 39.5m (129'7")
Beam 7.8m (25'7")
Draught max. 1.35m (4'5")
Gross tonnage 290

Build

Builder ISA Yachts
Port Ancona
Country Italy
Year 2004

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Guest cabins 1 Owner's cabin, 2 VIP cabin, 2 Twin cabins + Playroom (2)
Number of crew 6
Crew cabins 1 Captain's cabin, 3 Crew cabins

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 40.0 kn
Speed/range /800 n/M
Fuel capacity 30,000L (7,925.16g)
Water capacity 4,000L (1,056.688g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Waterjet 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
3132 4200 2
Total 6264 8400

Sales info

The 39.5m ISA motor yacht Samja is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Samja yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 39.5m ISA motor yacht Samja is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Samja yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement