Samra'S
Ex: Suvretta, Intent, Speculator, Innovator, Clairbrook, Al Fath, and Lord Warden of Hythe
In operation
Length
33.71m
Volume
173 GT
Year
1960

Samra'S Yacht

The 34m Samra'S yacht (ex: Lord Warden of Hythe) was built in 1960 by Clelands Shipbuilding Co Ltd. She features an exterior design by Frederick R Parker. She cruises at 10 knots and reaches a top speed of 13.0 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 3.

Previous names

From To Name
Lord Warden of Hythe
Al Fath
Clairbrook
Innovator
Speculator
Intent
Suvretta

Dimensions

Overall length 33.71m (110'7")
Length at waterline 29.69m (97'5")
Beam 6.71m (22'0")
Draught max. 3.07m (10'1")
Gross tonnage 173

Build

Builder Clelands Shipbuilding Co Ltd
Port Wallsend
Country United Kingdom
Year 1960

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Steel, Aluminium

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 1 Master, 1 VIP, 2 Twin
Number of crew 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 13.0 kn
Cruise speed 10.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 29,000L (7,660.988g)
Water capacity 15,000L (3,962.58g)

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MAN D2866 LE401 Diesel 403 540 2
Total 805 1080

Sales info

The 33.71m Clelands Shipbuilding Co Ltd motor yacht Samra'S is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Samra'S yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 33.71m Clelands Shipbuilding Co Ltd motor yacht Samra'S is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Samra'S yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement