San LiMi Yacht
1/122
San LiMi yacht anchored
San LiMi yacht saloon0
San LiMi yacht saloon
San LiMi yacht anchored0

San LiMi Yacht

m ('" )
  |  CMB Yachts
  |  2007

San LiMi Yacht Overview

About San LiMi Yacht

San LiMi is a sailing yacht with an overall length of m. The yacht's builder is CMB Yachts from Turkey, who launched San LiMi in 2007. The superyacht has a beam of m, a draught of m and a volume of GT.


Up to 8 guests can be accommodated on board the superyacht, San LiMi, and she also has accommodation for 5 crew members, including the ship's captain. San LiMi has a wood hull and a wood superstructure. She is powered by 2 MAN engines, which give her a top speed of kn. The yacht carries litres of fuel on board.


In the world rankings for largest yachts, the superyacht, San LiMi, is listed at number 3684. She is the 5th-largest yacht built by CMB Yachts. San LiMi's owner is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times, we have 122 photos of the yacht, San LiMi.


San LiMi is not for sale, but there are other yachts for sale in the world at the moment. It is not yet known whether or not San LiMi has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

San LiMi Yacht Sales Info

The 34.8m CMB Yachts sailing yacht San LiMi is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.
San LiMi yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. List this yacht for sale

San LiMi Yacht Specifications

dimensions

overall length
34.8 m
beam
8.2 m
draught max.
3.5 m
gross tonnage
150

build

builder
CMB Yachts
port
Antalya
country
Turkey
year
2007

material

hull
Wood
superstructure
Wood

design

naval
N/A
exterior
N/A
interior
N/A

vessel details

previous names
Basmaci, Nuts, Hazelnut
subTypes
Motor Sailer
class
N/A
hull type
Mono Hull
hull configuration
Displacement
number of decks
N/A

accommodation

number of guests
8
number of crew
5
crew cabins
3

performance & capabilities

max. speed
13.0 kn
cruise speed
11.0 kn
speed/range
N/A
fuel capacity
6,000 L
water capacity
1,800 L

propulsion

type
Propellers
count
2

engines

manufacturer
MAN
model
type
Diesel
power
328 kW | 440 HP
count
2
total power output
656 kW | 880 HP
© SuperYacht Times B.V. // All rights reserved.