Sanam Yacht
1/33
S yacht cruising
Sanam yacht saloon0
Sanam yacht saloon
S yacht cruising0

Sanam Yacht

Ex:SanamS
m ('" )
  |  2016

Sanam Yacht Overview

About Sanam Yacht

Sanam is a motor yacht with an overall length of m. The yacht's builder is Palmer Johnson Yachts from United States, who launched Sanam in 2016. The superyacht has a beam of m, a draught of m and a volume of GT.


Sanam features exterior design by Nuvolari Lenard and interior design by Todhunter Earle. Up to 14 guests can be accommodated on board the superyacht, Sanam, and she also has accommodation for 10 crew members, including the ship's captain. Sanam has an aluminium hull and an aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a top speed of kn.


In the world rankings for largest yachts, the superyacht, Sanam, is listed at number 839. She is the 4th-largest yacht built by Palmer Johnson Yachts. Sanam's owner is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times, we have 33 photos of the yacht, Sanam, and she is featured in 9 yacht news articles.


Sanam is for sale , and can be purchased via Burgess. There are currently yachts for sale in the world. It is not yet known whether or not Sanam has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Sanam Yacht is for sale

Sanam yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Sanam Yacht Specifications

dimensions

overall length
52.4 m
beam
9.1 m
draught max.
2.0 m
gross tonnage
495

build

port
Sturgeon Bay, WI
country
United States
year
2016

material

superstructure
Aluminium

vessel details

previous names
S, Sanam
type
Motor
subTypes
Sport Boat
class
Lloyd's Register
hull type
Mono Hull
hull configuration
Semi-displacement
number of decks
N/A

accommodation

number of guests
14
number of crew
10
crew cabins
5

performance & capabilities

max. speed
30.0 kn
cruise speed
17.0 kn
speed/range
4600 n/M
fuel capacity
N/A
water capacity
N/A

propulsion

type
Propellers
count
2

engines

manufacturer
MTU
model
16V 4000 M93L
type
Diesel
power
3,440 kW | 4,613 HP
count
2
total power output
6,880 kW | 9,226 HP

Contact Broker

Asking Price

Sanam yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information.

LISTED BY
Burgess logo

Send enquiry

RECIPIENT

Burgess logo
Burgess