Sanctuary
Ex: La Marchesa, Victoria 5, and Nelly
In operation
Length
30.48m
Volume
178 GT
Year
2002
Built by
Hargrave🇹🇼

Sanctuary Yacht

The 30m Sanctuary yacht (ex: Nelly) was built in 2002 by Hargrave. She features an exterior design by Hargrave and an interior by Yacht Interiors by Shelley. She cruises at 18 knots and reaches a top speed of 22.0 kn. She can sleep up to 7 guests taken care of by a crew of 4.

Previous names

From To Name
Nelly
Victoria 5
La Marchesa

Dimensions

Overall length 30.48m (100'0")
Length at waterline 26.36m (86'6")
Beam 6.78m (22'3")
Draught max. 1.67m (5'6")
Gross tonnage 178

Build

Builder Hargrave Custom Yachts
Port Kaohsiung
Country Taiwan
Year 2002

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 7
Guest cabins 1 Owner's cabin, 1 Double cabin, 1 Twin cabin
Number of crew 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 22.0 kn
Cruise speed 18.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 15,140L (3,999.564g)
Water capacity 2,270L (599.67g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3412E Diesel 1155 1549 2
Total 2310 3098

Sales info

The 30.48m Hargrave motor yacht Sanctuary is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Sanctuary yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 30.48m Hargrave motor yacht Sanctuary is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Sanctuary yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement