Sanctuary
Ex: Astrelle and The Job
For sale
In operation
Length
26.06m
Volume
91 GT
Year
1988
Built by
Broward🇺🇸
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Sanctuary Yacht

Sanctuary is a motor yacht with a length of 26.06m. The yacht's builder is Broward from United States who delivered superyacht Sanctuary in 1988. The superyacht has a beam of 5.94m, a draft of 1.73m and a volume of 91 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named The Job, Astrelle, features exterior design by Broward Marine, with naval architecture by Broward Marine. Up to 7 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Sanctuary, and she also has accommodation for 3 crew members including the captain of Sanctuary. The yacht Sanctuary has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 12.0 kn and a top speed of 16.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 12.0 kn. The yacht carries 24,605 liters of fuel on board, and 1,893 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Sanctuary superyacht is listed as number 7600th. She is the 117th-largest yacht built by Broward. The owner of yacht Sanctuary is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 1 photos of yacht Sanctuary.

Sanctuary is currently for sale at an asking price of with Denison Yachting. There are currently 2312 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Sanctuary was last sold in 2018. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 819 yachts that were sold in 2018. It is not known if yacht Sanctuary has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2020-5 The Job
Astrelle

Dimensions

Overall length 26.06m (85'6")
Beam 5.94m (19'6")
Draught max. 1.73m (5'8")
Gross tonnage 91

Build

Builder Broward Marine
Port Saugatuck, MI
Country United States
Year 1988

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 7
Guest cabins 3
Number of crew 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 16.0 kn
Cruise speed 12.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 24,605L (6,499.952g)
Water capacity 1,893L (500.078g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3412 Diesel 746 1000 2
Total 1491 2000

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Sanctuary yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Sanctuary yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement